DIRECTORS

 

2017-present:

Brady Massey, Stan Hall, Whitney Rose

 

2015 -2017:  

Brady Massey, Stan Hall, Amanda Miller

 

2012-2015

Brady Massey, Tracie Marlin, Stan Hall

 

2008-2012

Brady Massey, Tracie Marlin, Ryan Riley

 

2007-2008

Cory Mikel, Stephanie Mikel, Jon Fulkerson

 

2005-2007

Brady Massey, Brenda Harbison, Stephanie Mikel

 

2003-2005

Brady Massey, Howard Dunn, Brenda Harbison

 

1997-2003

Brady Massey, Howard Dunn

 

1992-1997

Howard Dunn, John Dulaney

 

1989-1992

Howard Dunn

 

1982-1989

Don Breytspraak

 

1979-1982

Randal Box

 

1977-1979

Frank Ross

 

1975-1977

Robert M. Fleming

 

1970-1975

Howard Dunn

 

1964-1966

Howard Dunn

 

 

DRUM MAJORS 

2017:  Matthew Waymon

2016:  Tray Dickson, Tré Roberts

2015:  Spencer Baltz, Tray Dickson

2012-2014:  Hanah Neece, Joseph Berry

2009-2011:  Hunter Roberts

2007-2008:  Kevin Barnett

2006:  Whitney Baltz, Kevin Barnett

2005:  Whitney Baltz, Shelby Elledge

2004:  Erin Young

2003:  James Gates

2000-2002:  Matthew Walton

1999:  Kristen Phillips

1997-1998:  Joseph Baltz

 

(Need Years:)

Tim Ledbetter

Bridgette Crisp

ALUMNI ROSTER 

A list of alumni for whom we have no graduation year is at the bottom of this page.

 

Please help us fill in the gaps for those who should be listed, but aren’t. 

 

Class of 2017 

Rebekah Berry - alto sax

Ashlie Brigance - flute, colorguard

Mitchell Carter - trumpet

Tray Dickson - alto sax, Drum Major

Dakota Hayes - clarinet

Rashell Hibbard - clarinet, colorguard

Logan Ingram - tuba

Kolby Kiech - baritone

Peyton Morris - clarinet

Tré Roberts - trombone, drum major

Karma Schaechtel - flute

Mariah Snow - clarinet, colorguard

Rebekah Sullinger - percussion

Cheyenne Wilkins - clarinet 

 

Class of 2016

Katie Ball - clarinet  (All-State)

Koby Ball - horn

Spencer Baltz - trombone (All-State)

Noah Bandy - trombone

Dharma Blackwell - tenor sax

Alexis Borreson - clarinet

Lexy Crawford - clarinet, colorguard

Kat Dhority - bass clarinet, colorguard

Ronald Dickey - horn  (All-State)

Madelyn Fields - percussion

Connor Fish - percussion

Julie Gates - trumpet, colorguard

Nathan Geelhoed - percussion

Amber Harris - trumpet

Brandon Hudson - trumpet

Ian Kerley - trumpet

Alissa Lee - bass clarinet, colorguard

Cody McCalla - clarinet

Tanner McReynolds - tuba

Alison Moore - flute

Maria Moorman - trumpet

River Schoenfeld - trumpet, colorguard

Elizabeth Scotson - flute, colorguard

Alex Smith - euphonium

Trent Smith - percussion (All-State)

Elizabeth Statler - trombone, colorguard

Kevin Surles - euphonium

Olivia Taylor - clarinet

Kristina Tretenburg - horn

Brent Wadkins - alto sax (All-State)

Madison Whelchel - percussion

 

Class of 2015 

Joseph Berry - trombone (All-State)

Sara Billeaudeau - percussion

Heide Blansett - flute

Brandon Duff - trombone

Jared Fox - trombone

Ashley Leathers - flute

Russell Miller - percussion

Tyler Murphey - horn

Hanah Neece - flute

Brad Roberts - clarinet (All-State)

Lauren Rose - clarinet

Kristen Saylors - bass clarinet

Jessica Segraves - trumpet

Dakota Stanley - alto sax

Zac Tharp - euphonium

Jacob Waymon - tuba (All-State)

 

Class of 2014 

Marissa DeYoung - trumpet

Rob Durbin - tuba

Jake Fox - flute

Kristen Hawkins - clarinet

Sadie Johnson - trumpet

Allen Jurs - tuba

Brandon Marlin - percussion (All-State)

Caleb Meigs - alto sax

Joey Murphy - trombone

 

Class of 2013

Brian Anderson - percussion

Ron Foster - trombone

Olivia Hovis - percussion

Jillian Johnson - trumpet, colorguard

 

Class of 2012 

Jason Cumpston - horn

Solana Hibbard - flute

Haley James - trumpet, colorguard

L. J. Marlett - euphonium (All-State)

Chelsea Murphy - clarinet

Hunter Roberts - flute

Tori Tretenburg - tenor sax

Travis Tunstall - tuba

 

Class of 2011

Chelsea Carter - flute, colorguard

Patrick Cummins - euphonium

Charles DeClerk - tuba

Heather DeLeon - clarinet

Cody Foster - percussion

Ryan Higginbotham - percussion

Amanda Hodge - clarinet, colorguard

Megan Hunter - trumpet

Garth Johnson - percussion

Carla Money - horn

Blake Rose - percussion

Cody Statler - percussion

Cassie Street - clarinet

Amy Strickland - trombone

Lesleigh Whitlock - horn

Amber Wolf - alto sax, colorguard

 

Class of 2010 

Justin Anderson - trombone

Rachel Blackwell - clarinet

Sara Cates - alto sax

Tiffany DeLeon - clarinet, colorguard

Makenzie Foster - flute, colorguard

Jessica Futrell - clarinet, colorguard

Matthew Hill - trumpet

Autumn Lewis - alto sax, colorguard

Cody McQuay - percussion

Michael Parrish - clarinet

Kimberly Price - flute

Joe Stevens - trumpet

Brent Taylor - trumpet

Haley Tunstall - clarinet, colorguard

Josh Wheeless - bass clarinet

 

Class of 2009 

Aaron Baltz - percussion

Zach Bailey - trombone

Kevin Barnett - tenor sax

Ryun Blansett - percussion

Hebron Chester - trombone

Caille DeClerk - trumpet

Brittney Duncan - alto sax, colorguard

Jessica Fields - flute, colorguard

April Flanigan - trombone, colorguard

Troy Grooms - trumpet

Sarah Haugh - tenor sax

Austin Hogan - tuba

Matt Holloway - percussion

Madison Hovis - alto sax

Armand Jurs - euphonium

Paige Kelly - trumpet

Tyler Rickey - horn

Brittany Stephens - clarinet, colorguard

Ashley Street - trumpet

Danuel Tucker - tuba

Catherine Young - percussion

Jason Young - trombone

 

Class of 2008 

Mary Burnett - trombone

Ross Crocker - trumpet

Matt Cavenar - trumpet

Shelby Elledge - flute

Zach Elledge - trombone

Zach Foster - euphonium

Megan Foust - clarinet

Jonathan Futrell - horn

Corey Holt - euphonium

Seth Johnson - alto sax

Carson Munn - tuba

Josh Pickett - alto sax

Keith Sloan - clarinet

Jonathan Strickland - trombone

Stephanie Ungerank - clarinet, colorguard

 

Class of 2007 

Whitney Baltz - clarinet, colorguard

Allen Busick - horn (All-State)

Trent Duff - percussion (All-State)

Sarah Dunlap - trombone

Brittany House - bassoon, colorguard

Mara Huddleston - clarinet, colorguard

Kelda Inness - percussion

Cody Ivy - percussion

Miranda Jarrett - tenor sax, colorguard

Bryan Kirkpatrick - trombone

Samantha Lane - trombone

Katelyn Lindsey - clarinet, colorguard

Damien Thielemier - tuba

Candace Throesch - trumpet

Paige Walton - clarinet, colorguard

Anthony Webb - alto sax

Katie Young - trumpet

 

Class of 2006 

Jeremy Andrews - horn

Jordan Baker - euphonium

Kendall Barnett - trombone

Karla Bowman - clarinet

Dane Dillion - bari sax

Jenny Gates - clarinet, colorguard

Skye Higginbotham - flute

Keri Holder - bass clarinet, colorguard

Whitney Hostler - flute

Whitney Reed - alto sax

Ashley Spurlock - flute, colorguard

Blake Walker, trombone

 

Class of 2005 

Kristina Brewer - clarinet

Tom Chester - alto sax

Sarah DeClerk - trumpet, colorguard

Bonni  Guidry - flute, colorgard

Jessica Huddleston - alto sax, colorguard

Troy Kendall - percussion

Drew McNutt - tuba

Aaron Meyer - trumpet

Tony Saylors - clarinet

Adam Weiss - percussion

Erin Young - flute

 

Class of 2004 

Gina Billeaudeau - euphonium

Joey Broadway - percussion

Michael Busick - trumpet

Eric Flagg - alto sax

James Gates - euphonium

Nicole Grissom - flute

Derek Kearby - horn

Casey Murphy - trombone

Stephanie Nieman - flute

Kimberly Petrakis - trumpet

Rebekah Prince - tenor sax, colorguard

Shanna Simpson - trumpet

Zac Thielemier - clarinet, colorguard

Jessica Throesch - flute

Amy White - clarinet

 

Class of 2003 

Leah Baltz - clarinet, colorguard

Debra Baltz - clarinet

Nick Caldwell - horn

Kimberly Dishon - clarinet

April Elledge - clarinet, colorguard

Candie Font - flute

Matthew May - trombone

Brent Miller - trombone

Jillian Pecoraro - clarinet

Charles Rouyer - euphonium

Ben Thielemier - percussion

Autumn Waddle - trumpet

Matthew Walton - alto sax

Lyle Williams - horn

 

Class of 2002

Melanie Blasini - euphonium

Holly Brower - clarinet

Alex Burns - percussion

Amy Downs - clarinet, percussion

Casey Grissom - percussion

Michelle Guthrey - flute, colorguard

Lee Jacobson - bass clarinet, colorguard

Bridgette Kick - clarinet (All-State), guard

Kristin Morris - flute

Robby Olvey - trumpet

Lauren Pennington - flute

Jennifer Riney - trombone

Dilan Ross - tuba

Erin Sullinger - alto sax

T. J. Thompson - trumpet

Evan Waggoner - clarinet (All-State), guard

Lance Williams - trombone

 

Class of 2001 

Randy Joe Anis - tuba

Laura Billeaudeau - flute, colorguard

Francisco Diaz - trumpet, colorguard

Brandi Downum - bass clarinet, colorguard

Arielle Emmons - clarinet

Danny Glassmann - bass clarinet, colorguard

Ben Johnson - trumpet

Keriann Morris - trombone

Brandy Redus - clarinet

Erika Snow - flute

Justin Walker - trumpet

Luke Walker - trumpet

Callie Wells - flute

 

Class of 2000 

Joseph Baltz - horn (All-State)

Sallie Biggers - alto sax, colorguard

Leah Caffrey - percussion

Caleb Dean - horn

Travis Haley - percussion

Kevin Kerley - trumpet

Chris Lee - horn

Kristina Lee - horn

Justin Masiongale - euphonium

Nekayeh Pennington - flute

Kristen Phillips - clarinet

Kyle Snow - trumpet

Travis Venson - trumpet

 

Class of 1999 

(-missing-)

 

Class of 1998 

Ashley Bennett - clarinet

Brenda Bennett - bassoon (All-State)

Beth Busby - bass clarinet

Patricia Purchase - flute, colorguard

Sasha Smith - flute

Josh Stockwell - euphonium

 

Class of 1997 

(-missing-)

 

Class of 1996 

(-missing-)

 

Class of 1995 

(-missing-)

 

Class of 1994 

Billy Roberts - trombone

 

Class of 1993

Tiffany Cantrell - percussion

Kim Morris - trombone

 

Class of 1992 

Shannon Bettis - trumpet

Danny Bubrig - alto sax

Misty Caldwell -

Shannon Corballis - flute

Melissa Johnson - flute

Dena Mock -

Karen Powers -

Kelly Rose - trumpet

 

Class of 1991 

Heidi Lambert -

Karen Snyder LaCotts - percussion

Ivy Tyler Pfeffer - clarinet

 

Class of 1990 

Andy Magee -

Steve Southerland  -

Jason Taylor -

 

Class of 1989 

Meredith Brown-McDowell -

Terry Dollahite -

Beth Hibbard -

Mike Murphy - trombone

Shawn O’Donnell - tenor sax

Dana Sutton

 

Class of 1988 

Bradley Foust

Crystal Hydrick-Southerland

Stephanie Jones

Dottie Riffel

Devin Snodgrass

Debbie Tribble

 

Class of 1987 

David Britt

Debby Carr

David Hibbard

Brenda Killion

Lesa Schafer Grooms

 

Class of 1986

John Copeland

Robin Hill

Tracy Keech

Kayla King

Becky Lambert

Duane Vinson

Christopher Williams

Kim Williams

 

Class of 1985 

Jeffrey Schafer

Angela Southerland

 

Class of 1984 

Bryan Britt

Beverly Creach - percussion

Debbie Guntharp Cook

Pam Jones Ford

Peggy Powers

Deanne Vaughan

 

Class of 1983 

David Statler

Shelby Steimel Rowan

 

Class of 1982

Donna Richardson Statler

 

Class of 1981 

Sara Guntharp Nabholtz

Scott Miller - trombone

 

Class of 1980 

Phillip Arnold

Sandra Cook Cissell Bryant - clarinet

Mary Steimel Procyk

Lisa Vandergriff Floyd

 

Class of 1979 

Tammy Brasfield

Maria DeClerk Bell

Scott Dust

Marisa Fielder Redwine

Carolyn Hagar Rouyer - euphonium

Marilyn Hagar Hogan - clarinet

Tam Jones Caples

Sheila Lemmons Counts

Theresa Pendergrass Copeland

Daniel Rapert

Eugene Riley

Steve Rouyer - clarinet

Stacy Rouyer - trumpet

Marilu Snodgrass

John Thielemeir - sax

Susan Waites

Kenneth Wantulok - trumpet

 

Class of 1978 

Johna Futrell Mannen

Lynne Lemmons Hogan - clarinet

Tracy McNabb

Debbie Presley Sexton

Greg Smith - trumpet

 

Class of 1977 

Kathy Dust

Brian Griffith - euphonium

Gary Hagar - trombone

Karen Lewallen Jansen

Dennis Sims - percussion

Doug Thielemier

John Washam - trumpet

Duelene Winebaugh Olson

Julia Wren

 

Class of 1976 

Judy Armstrong Waymon

Debbie Bolin-Kinsey

James Cagle

Mike Elkins

Don James - trumpet

Lynne Reid

Ronald Simpson - percussion

Taftnee Smith Martin

Darel Snodgrass

Kathy Varvil Johnson

Bonnie Waites

Greg Williamson

 

Class of 1975 

Melody Athy Turner

Sarah Baker Stough

Debbie Coffan Keene

John Dalton

Bill Endicott

Amanda Haney Morrow

LeAnn Hill Cheadle

Mike Kellett

Cindy King Foster

Terrie Morris Treadway

Melinda Tippitt

Mark Tyer

Emily Zucca

 

Class of 1974 

Cynthia Fender Rowe

Ronald Kellett - percussion

Robert Little

Louise Simington Webb

Marcia Singley Wray

 

Class of 1973 

Ronnie Bennett

Robert Bolin - trombone

Gregg Cox

Renee Dawson Castleman

Susan Elkins Haley - clarinet

Donna Hawkins Late

Billy Holland

Ronnie Smith

 

Class of 1972

Jill Acre-McCollum

Sheila Counts Buckley

Doug Cousins - percussion

Cathy Davis Thompson

Daphene Holder Hern - clarinet

Lucy Jackson Jordon

Kyle Kibert

Ronald Tyler

Mona Amos Saala - flute

 

Class of 1971 

Belinda Barnes Joyner - clarinet

Bob Barnett - trumpet

Carol Bedford-Lewallen - clarinet

Sandra Bennett-Brown - flute

Carey Bigelow

Mel Coleman - bass drum

Mickey Flagg - trombone

Gary Gazaway - trumpet

Bob Harvester

Diane Hawkins McCright

June Hawkins Bland

Carol Jones Johnson

Paula Rackley Smith - sax

Wright Shannon

Carla Single Hunt - sax

Pat Winchester Strack

 

Class of 1970 

Janice Carter Callicott - percussion

Bill Crabtree - clarinet

Sally Harris Wellman - alto sax

Debbie Holobaugh Soloman - clarinet

Steve Jackson

Suzie Pace Sifke

Randall Smith

Pam Spikes Burton - clarinet

Judy Washam Wolf

 

Class of 1969 

Doug Allison - trombone

Pat Amos Corballis - alto sax

Molly Harris James - clarinet

Linda Jones Jackson

Irvin Nobles - tuba

Bill Schafer

Roger Simpson - percussion

Sara Spikes Heflin - tenor sax

Ann Winchester Helmbeck

 

Class of 1968 

Lark Sallee Sigsby - alto sax

Joyce Starling Graham

 

Class of 1967 

Lona Allison

Skip Martin - horn

 

Class of 1966 

Pat Booth

Richard Burns - horn

Kenny Spencer

 

Class of 1965 

John Ferguson

Michael Harkey - snare drum

Lloyd Lewallen

Jim Pace

Ronnie Rose - trumpet

 

Class of 1964 

Raymond Jackson

Ginger Spikes Jackson - tenor sax

 

Class of 1963

Diane Smith Tippett

 

Class of 1962 

Bill Stacy

Ida Wells Howell

 

Class of 1961 

Dick Olvey

Jo Ann Rogers Roberts

 

Class of 1960 

Frank Bigger

Susan Choate Brown

Russell Noble - bass drum

Harrell Simpson

 

Class of 1958 

Louise Riddle Bates

Joe Blankenship

John Jackson

Sandra Saala Hudon - clarinet

 

Class of 1957 

Bob Bigger

Bill Starling

Jack Archer

 

Class of 1956 

Jim Snodgrass

Billy Baltz

 

Class of 1955

Dick Trammell

 

Class of 1953 

Don Cox

 

Class of 1952 

W. M. Wells

 

 

No Class Year Available 

Randy Allison

Steve Allison

Vicki Arnn

Charlotte Heslep Belford

Bubba Fender Booth

Paula Bowlin Huntley

Don Breytspraak

Gail Brochure-Garrett

Larry Childs

Sherron Childs Rogers

David Dalton

Brad Daniel

Howard Dunn

Ann Dust Wilson

Terecia Ferguson MaGee

Joan Garner Argo

John Gordon

Connie Gregory Howard

Lynne Hackworth Reed

Gail Holder

Kim Hotze

Carrie Hyde McCluskey

Walley Jarrett

Jenny Kincade

Perry Kincade

Dennis Land - trumpet

Dana Lemmons Thompson

Valerie Lemmons Dunn

Denise Lindner Caldwell

Patricia Mansker Lindert

Charlotte Martin Spikes

Kerry McCright Cones

Joyce McFall Castleberry

Marilyn McNabb Thompson

Ellis Melton

Debbie Pace King

Carrie Panky

Jim Poe

Jon Ragan

Joel Rodgers

Scott Rodgers

Larry Smith

Melinda Smith Raby

Steve Spikes

David Tiner

Pam Tyer

Frances Tyler

Kevin Vandergriff

Peggy Waldron Fender

Kathy Washam Helton

Sharon Willcox Stone - trombone

Sheena Willcox - horn

Billy Winchester

Bobby Winchester